Business Name
Address
Contact Name(s)
Work
13 Custom Graphix
1401 3rd St SE
Tony Cassidy
1500 #8 Wildwood Park
5592 Old River Rd
Bill Michalec
16th Avenue Music
225-K Ave NW Ste F
362-1987
3rd Ave Barbershop
508-3rd Ave SW
Daryl Gladwin
3rd Street Live
1202-3rd St SE
365-6141
901 Corporation
2224-16th Ave SW
Jon Jelinek
A Touch of Class
5977 Mt. Vernon Rd SE
Frank Stephen III
261-0345
A1 Rental West
737 1st Avenue SW
Doug Schumacher
Ackley Floor Covering
910 2nd Ave SW Unit B
Jim Ackley
Acme Graphics
201 3rd Ave Sw
Jeff Scherrman
Adcraft Printing
309-5th Ave SE
363-8275
Adoption World Specialties
415 3rd Ave SW
Donna Barnes
365-3454
Adroit, LC
365-2365
Affordable Appliance 
1501 &1507 C St SW
Ernest Kosek
366-6397
Affordable Plumbing
Don Karr
Aggie O'Shears
720 Center Point Rd NE
Pam Miller
366-0896
Ahn Tailor Shop
626-1st Ave NW
Air Comfort
1507 C Street SW
Molly Shoudy
366-6397
Air Filter Sales and Service
123-14th Ave SE
366-1538
Ajram Upholstery & Fabrics
722-6th St SW
Kalil & Allea Ajram
366-0636
All Brite Signs
Steve Condora
All Clear
1237 Lake Ave NE   CR
Jody/Chad Willett
366-2742
Alliant EnergyOffices
Alliant Energy
Alliiant Energy
Al's Red Frog
Al Zindrick
American Class Taxi
215 1st Ave SE
Nazar Osman
363-8294
American Escrow
900 2nd St SE  #105
Julie Steitzer
Andrews Collision Center
815-3rd St SE
365-4627
APAC
425-2nd St SE
Appllause Hair Designers
304-3rd St SE
362-5743
Arbuckles
99-16th Ave SW
363-1242
Archiprop, LC
Area Tree Service
919-6th St SW
Wayne Breeden
319-929-1665
Armstrong Center
Armstrong Center Food Court
Armstrong Development Co.
222-3rd Ave SE
364-6533
Armstrong Race Realty
Art 2 M Broidery LLC
92 16th Ave SW
Will Christensen
Ascott
Asian Foods & Gifts
507 1st Ave SW
866-9500
ASG Construction, Inc
828-3rd St NW
Andy Gnida
319-390-3110
Aspect Architecture & Design
118-2nd St SE-Ste 360
364-7444
Assistive Animal Kennels
PO Box 9411
Auto Crafters
116 5th Ave SW
Merv
Auto Glass Center
425-8th Ave
Barb Grimm
319-896-3202
Auto World
801 1st Ave SW
Matt McCauley, Mgr
365-1220
BAB Associates/Real Property
6th Floor APAC Bldg
Barry A'Hearn
Baird, RW
200-3rd Ave SE
365-3397
Ballet Academy, Inc
221-4th Ave SW
298-1624
Balloons, Etc.
720 Center Point Rd NE
Jaob Cowger
298-9999
Bankers Trust
221-3rd Ave SE
896-7777
Barber Kuts
107-10th St NW
369-4956
Barron Motor Supply
224-3rd Ave SW
Bill Barron
393-6220
Bartunek's 
98-96 16th Ave SW
Rick Bartunek
363-6732
Bartunek's 
1218 3rd St SE
Brian Bartunek
Bentley-Hahn Watch & Clock Repair
128 2nd Ave SW
Ron Bentley
378-9378
Benz Beverage Depot
501-7th Ave.
365-2556
Berger Hair
1701-C St SW
Diane/Mike
Berkhof, Tyler, and Link
126-2nd St NE
366-8095
Bertroche Law Office
222-3rd Ave SE Suite 280
Lori Driscoll
366-8493
Beyond the Sea Fish Store
425-3rd Ave SW
363-2927
Bills Brothers Furniture
303-8th Ave SE
363-5010
Bimm Ridder Sportswear
1600 3rd St SE
Gary Ficken
Bimm Ridder Sportswear
1600-3rd St SE
364-3479
Blend Restaurant
221-2nd Ave SE
366-3364
Blimpies
120-1st Ave NW
Don & Betty Conklin
Blue Collar Lounge
1100-1st St SW
364-4728
Blue Strawberry
118-2nd St SE
247-2583
Borgenson Sales
215-14th Ave SE
Gary Spicher
319-363-2049
Bosch Financial
123-3rd St NE
Greg Bosch
Boston Fish
804-5th St SE
363-9627
Brad Aldrich
3751 jackson Dr NW
Brad Aldrich
521-3218
Breakfast House
820 6th St SW
Margie Daoud
363-4756
Brems James Accounting
111-1st Ave SE
364-0101
Brick's Restaurant & Bar
320-2nd Ave SE
366-0950
Bright's Piano
1332 Ellis Blvd NW
James & Lon Bright
366-1119
Brosh Chapel
1028-3rd St SE
Terry Brosh
Broulik Painting, Inc
4003 J St SW
Bern Erenberger
362-8447
Brown & Stuefen, LLC
211 3rd Ave SW
Mark Brown
Brown's Auto Service
1215 2nd St NW
Ed Brown
298-9115
Bruegger's Bagel Bakery
115-3rd Ave SE
364-6383
Building Blocks Child Care
366-7717
Business Solutions Group
201 2nd Ave SW
Mark Hixson
363-3760
C & C Investments
1208 B Ave NW
Chris
533.-6947
C & M Enterprises
112 Vinton St
Mike Sanders
Camden Amusement
519 F Ave NW
Larry Elbert
365-1558
Canine Corner & Cats Too
1201 8th St NW
Glenda Fillenworth
Cargill
Carson Rentals
Herbert Carson
Carver Ace Hardware
1625 'J' St SW
Sheila O'Donnell
365-7533
Casey's General Store
501-6th St SW
Casey's General Store
201-8th Ave SE
Casey's General Store
701 Ellis Blvd NW
362-9296
CCR
2919 1st Ave SE
Leo Kelly
362-2384
Cedar Bend Tire
3721 J St SW
John Fedro
365-5308
Cedar City Ent Inc
POBox 9595  Cedar Rapids
Bill Dale
Cedar Rapids Coffee
309-1st Ave SE
364-5282
Cedar Rapids Counseling
118-2nd St SE-Ste 220
362-0632
Cedar Rapids Freedom Festival
256 2nd St SE
Janet Wilhelm
365-8313
Cedar Rapids Sheet Metal Co
406-9th Ave SE
Terry/Steve Bruzek
319-366-2735
Cedar Rapids Tent and Awning
1213 2nd St SE
Adam Thomas
Cedar Rapids Transmissions
426-8th Ave SE
362-9447
Cedar Rapids Welding Supply
714-1st Ave NW
Bryan & Becky Ellis
365-1466
Cedar River Tower Businesses
Chappy's Safari Lounge
229 16th Ave SW
Brian Chapman
364-9817
Charles Harvey
427 F Ave NW
Charles Harvey
Cherry Building Businesses
Chew's Painting  & Staining
220-6th St NW
Choice Solutions
1011-2nd Ave SW
298-1042
Chop House 
200-1st Ave NE
362-2260
Chrome Horse Salon
Cigarette Outlet
904-1st Ave NW
Deb Schnyder
319-560-3457
City Beat
304-3rd Ave SW
Julie Ganoe
City News & Books
104-3rd St SE
Lyn Schneider
364-8942
CJKG LLC
219 Cobblestone Dr NW
Jill Gaster
521-5520
CJ's Sports Bar
62 17th Ave SW
Anthony Vasquez
Clark Gas
E Ave NW
Clayt's Auto Service
418- E Ave NW
364-7189
Clemons Canvas
839 2nd Ave SW
Rob Shaw
363-0296
Climate Engineers Inc.
883 Shaver Rd NE
Mark Watson
393-3007
Cllip-N-Go
1024 9th St
Randy Hanover
247-0815
Cody's Inc
100 Frese Ct  Palo
Sheila Hawkins
851-3639
Coffee Emporium
220-3rd Ave SE
362-3384
Coopacabana
529-4th Ave SE
247-7070
Coopers Mill
100-F Ave NW
Corridor Paint & Drywall
331 E Ave NW
CR Chiropractic
CR Dentures
CR Glass
310-8th Ave SE
Mike Harrington
363-9624
CR Lumber
902 2nd St SW
Steve Bacon
CR Properties LLC
Stacy Miller
366-4718
CR Results
404 1st St SW
Michael Goad
Crest Services Office
120-3rd Ave SW
364-6774
Crilley Christine Law Offices
205-1st Ave SE
363-5606
Crosby's
Custom Steel Cutters
412 5th Ave SW
Jack B Poohz
360-1885
Czech Cottage
Czech Feather & Down Co
72 16th Ave SW
Cookie Vanous
Czech Quarters
64 16th Ave SW
Kathy Taber
Czech Village Antiques
82-16th Ave SW
Jan Henderson
848-7188
D J Machine Shop
4003 J St SW Suite A
Leslie Runde
365-6025
D.A. Bunch Company
4003-J St SW
Craig J Dostal
399-1735
Dairy Queen
208-1st Ave NW
Kinch Donithon
Dale Carnegie Training
828-3rd St NW
Michelle Gnida
Dan & Theresa Davies
9204 Lawrence Dr
Dan Davies
Dan's Barber Shop
201 1st Ave SW
Dan Wilhelm
364-2642
Darrel & Bonita Martin
123 2nd St NW
Bonnie Martin
Daryl's Hair Design
610-1st St SW
Daryl Grecian
364-4220
Data Business Equipment, Inc.
627 1st Ave SW
366-4002
Davidson's Auto Shop
924-2nd St SW
Ken Davidson
362-9445
Day Rettig Peiffer PC
150-1st Ave NE Suite 415
Mark Rettig
Dea & Bob's Auto Repair
615 5th Ave SE
Jeff Ellerby
Deb's Deli & Ice Cream
215-3rd St SE
365-1010
Deda & Babi's
95 16th Ave SW
Bark Kilpatrick
845-6013
Dee's Place
310-3rd St SE
365-0303
DeNails by EO2
127 3rd Ave SE
Eva & David
286-8121
Denny Burke
4154 419 A Ave
Denny Burke
Diamond V Mills
John Bloomhall
Diamond Vogel Paint Center
1612-C St SW
365-6901
Dimensions Dental Studio
314-5th Ave SW
Carrie Whittaker
319-286-0400
DL Knutson Agency
123 3rd St NE
Dave Kunutson
364-5361
Dlouhy
528 2nd Ave SE
Marc & Gene Dlouhy
364-3312
Do's Upholstery
515-1st Ave SW
362-0318
Dostal Catering Services
77-15th Ave SW
Frank Stephen
366-0701
Double Inn
629 Ellis Blvd NW
Mike Cornwell
366-7979
Doug Jones
1764 34th St SE
Downtown Drug
207-2nd Ave SE
221-1050
DPI Quality Custom Finishes
220 6th St NW
Mark Debner
395-0225
Duball Electric
901-2nd Ave SW
368-1393
Dublin City Pub
315 2nd Ave SE
Matt Blake
247-7180
Duchess Cleaners
501-3rd Ave SW
365-0724
Duraclean
1640 Bloomington Rd
365-7269
Dustin & Kristi Turkington
438 8th Ave SW
Kristi Turkington
366-0301 x14
E Ave Tap
505-E Ave NW
362-3109
Eagle Property Management
322-2nd St SW
362-5566
Ebony Beauty Supply
84 1/2-16th Ave SW
261-0447
Edkin Chiropractic
426-1st Ave NW
364-0052
Elderkin & Pirnie Law Firm
115-1st Ave SE
362-2137
Eldon Wohlleben
3051-28th Ave Marion
Eldon Wohlleben
Ellis A & W
1136 Ellis Blvd NW
Doug Ward
365-4179
Emerson Hardware
Jim Emerson
Emil's Deli
115-3rd St SE Ste.100
364-3123
Enlighten Technologies
330-1st St SE
364-7178
Enterprise Rent-A-Car
201 1st Ave SW
364-8585
Ernest Kosek
1501-1507 C St SW
Ernest Kosek
Ernie's Ave Tap
69-691/2 16th Ave SW
Alex & Serena
Evolution, Lc
305-2nd St SE
365-9497
Express Offfice
F & F Investment (Apts)
1400-2nd Ave SE Suite 101
Jeff Frese
F & M Bank
Jim Bell 
366-8681
Family Dollar Store
903 1st Ave SW
366-4249
Family Medicine
500 8th Ave SE
Trish Meyers
364-8704
Farmers State Bank-SW
2755 Edgewood Rd SW
Larry Johnson
Fat Wally's
429 2nd Ave SE
Kurt Luedtke
First American Realty
101 2nd St SE
Jan White
364-0900
Five Seasons Paint & Drywall
1207 G Ave NE
Randy Feaker
362-3579
Five Star Delivery
716-9th St SW
Dick Parsons
319-310-2713
Flamingo Restaurant
1211 Ellis Blvd NW
Kacy Smith
364-9685
Flickers of Fun Embroidery
84 16th Ave SW
Mike & Jan
365-5762
Flying Wienie
103-8th Ave SW
Denise Martin
319-861-3036
Forever After
626-1st St SW
Gayle Neurohr
319-363-3200
Forman Ford Glass Co
219-8th St NW
362-2705
Four Star Roofing & Siding
1701 C St SW
Rick Reitzel
521-4337
Francis J Stephen Jr 
1415 Goldfinch Ct NE
Frank Stephen
366-0701
Freds Lock & Key
425 6th St SW
Fred Madison
364-8692
Freeway Lounge
801-3rd St SW
363-2830
Frozen Beverages of Iowa
210 3rd Ave 
Barb Hartgrave
Garden Gate Flower & Gift Shoppe
125 3rd Ave SE
Rebecca & Justin
362-1884
Gasway Paper
1113-6th St SE
363-3537
General Mills (tempoorary shutdown
Geo Services
1242 27th St NE
Dean Berchenbriter
Gilligans Pub
912-1st Ave NW
David Kolsrud
Ginsberg Jewelers
219 2nd Ave SE
Herman Ginsberg
363-3563
Grafton St Pub
416 3rd St SE
Matt Blake
364-2707
Gray, Stefani, Mitvalsky Law Firm
200 American Bldg
364-1535
Great America Leasing
625-1st St SE
365-8000
Green Tree Apts.
433 4th Ave SW
Jack Fitzgerald
Gringo's 
207-1st Ave SE
363-1000
Guaranty Bank
302-3rd Ave SE
286-6200
Guppys on the Go
1532 Ellis Blvd NW
Todd Satterly
Gustave A Larson Co
9th St NW
H & H Radiator Shop
509 E Ave NW
Rick Ricklefs
363-1368
Hacienda Las Glorias
715 1st Ave SW
Edgar Barrios
363-7344
Hansen's Hair Haven
719-3rd St SW
364-5991
Hawkeye Dental Studio
222-3rd St SW
Cheryl Roberts
Heavenly Cuts
831-3rd Ave SW
Deb Breeden
Henry Russell Bruce
200 5th Ave SE  Suite 100
Brian Carr
298-0242
Heritage Commercial Realtors
313-3rd Ave SE
365-3610
Heritage Property Management
313-3rd Ave SE
365-3610
Higley Building Businesses
Hills Bank
240-3rd Ave SE
247-5721
Home Appliance
706-2nd Ave SE
Craig Knapp
365-8150
Home Port
624 Center Point Rd NE
364-9518
Hosier Refrigeration Supply
515-8th Ave SE
363-8219
H & R Block
629 1st Ave SW
365-3360
Huber Chiropractic PC
215 3rd Ave SW
David
298-1234
Huber Real Estate
215 3rd Ave SW
David
298-1234
Hurych Plumbing and Heating
39-16th Ave SW
Bob Hurych
365-1928
IBEW Local 204
116 14th Ave SW
David J. George
366-3434
Iltens
John Ilten
Images Productions
1001-3rd Ave SW
362-8180
ImOn Communications
625-1st Ave SE
298-6484
Infinite Computing Systems
425-2nd St SE  Suite 600
Praveen Gadkari
319-297-7530
Informatics
118-2nd St SE
363-3795
ING Financial Partners
123-3rd St NE
Bret Niemuth
364-6143
Inner Sources
329 10th Ave SE
Terri Wendler
365-9994
Innovative Home Concepts
815-12th St NE
Mike Winders
Intermec
550-2nd St SE
363-7370
InvestAmerica Venture Group
101-2nd St SE
363-8249
Iowa Glass
425-8th Ave SE
363-2005
Iowa Health Systems
Iowa Midland Supply, Inc
710-3rd St SE
Craig Stephan
319-366-3555
Iowa Northern Railroad (office)
305-2nd St SE
297-6000
Iowa Realty
100-1st Ave NE Ste 116
365-0581
Iowa Title Company
312-1st St SE
365-1478
J P Gasway
1113 6th St SE
Scott Gasway
363-3537
Jackson & Jackson  Law Offices
222-3rd Ave SE Ste 250
363-2683
James D Farmer
1200 10th St NW
James Farmer
396-2841
Jelinek Companies
1121-3rd St SE
Jon Jelinek
Jim Miller Buy Rite Used Car
600 3rd Ave SW
Mike Simmons
Jim's Foods
812-6th St SW
Larry Welp
Joens Brothers Interiors
59-16th Ave SW
George Joens
366-7348
John Jensen
1301 K ST SW
Johnson Gas
Steve O'Donnell
Johnston & Nathanson Law Firm
129-1st Ave SW
366-1000
JoJo's Oriental Store
409 3rd Ave SW
Rizaldo Jayoma
366-0371
JR's Home Repair
2739 12th St SW
Denise Haverman
Just Jules
Justice Electric
312-7th Ave SE
Dave Justice
366-1546
Katering Kitchen
Alex Hadjis
Keg, The
719-5th St SE
364-5534
Kennedy Marine
4625-6th St SW
366-2896
Kidd Graphic Design
1016-3rd St SE-Suite A03
393-5489
Kiecks
619-2nd Ave SW
363-3503
King, Smith, & Boresi Law Firm
121-3rd St SW
363-0294
Kings Materials
650-12th Ave SW
Charlie Rohde
Kinney Construction Co
809 Shaver Rd NE
Michael Kinney
362-9553
Kirby Service
719 Center Point Rd NE
Phil Hobart
363-9184
KJ's Cutting Point
1619-C St SW
365-0767
Kleppe Family Jewelery & Loan
315 6th St SW
Dennis Kleppe
Konstantino's
401-1st St SE
364-2008
Kopel Thompson Properties
585 8th Ave
Merle Kopel
261-3333
Krall Plumbing
185-16th Ave SW
366-4304
Krazy Ideas
1301 K St SW
Sandra St. John
Kristeena's Catering
329 10th Ave SE
Kristeen Opfer
365-7957
Kuba Building Businesses
Kullander LLC
Rick Kullander
La Salsita Restaurant
1st Ave NW
Larry Smith
1228 8th NW & 1107 10th NW
Nancy Smith
Law Offices
225 2nd St SE
Bev
395-9191
Legends Sports Bar
215-2nd St SE
366-1957
Leo's Heating & A/C Inc
501 F Ave NW
Leo Hauschildt
396-2085
Lily Printing
Lindeman Law
828 3rd St NW
Michael Lindeman
654-0300
Lint's Performance Parts
1135 Ellis Blvd NW
362-5697
Little Bohemia
1317-3rd St SE
364-9396
Little King Deli
201-2nd St SE
Scott Burkhart
Loftus Distributing 
Log Cabin Lounge
801-E Ave NW
362-3677
Lucky's Bar & Grill
219-2nd St SE
Damon Smith
Lueck Label
218-4th Ave SW
Jean Close
Maid-Rite West
621-1st Ave SW 
Jim Hanson
364-4415
Management Recruiters
305-2nd St SE Ste300
366-8441
Mark Brown Law Office
211-3rd Ave SW
Mark Brown
862-2519
Marks Total Lawn & Property
152 14th Ave SW
Mark Claussen
521-9852
Martin & Co.
123 2nd St NW
Dan Martin
363-9662
Mathis,Earnest&Vandeventer
200-1st St Ste105
362-7638
Mautz Paint Factory Store
118-1st Ave NW
364-5036
McKinnon Squire Barber Shop
1601 Ellis Blvd NW
364-3414
Mediaquest
300 I Avenue
Bill Lehman
Mercy Medical Center
701-10th St SE
398-6011
Merle Norman Studio
59-16th Ave SW Suite 1
Nancy Schmuecker
363-1154
Merrill Lynch
105-1st Ave SE
363-0010
Metro Credit Union
Metso Minerals Industries
314-8th St NW
558-0160
Mid American Energy
602-D Ave NW
888-427-5632
Midwest Dental Arts
1435-3rd St SE
369-0982
Midwest Exterminating Co.
1400 4th St NW
Dustin Iams
Midwestern Trading Inc
500 Stickle Drive NE
Jess Hall
Mikhaelis Rent(SP?)
1426 6th St SW
Mike Elossolis
366-3644
Millar Woodwind Repair
1016-3rd St SE
363-0226
Miranda's Auto Repair
415-2nd St SW
362-1920
Mischka Press
PO Box 2067, CR 52406
Joseph Mischka
Modern Gallery & Framing Co.
1101-3rd St. SE
Bob Fox
366-7311
Mortuary Lift
127 Cottage Gr Ave SE
Kathy Hill
364-4910
Motion Industries
901 1st Ave NW
362-9940
Mr. Beans
201-3rd Ave SE
363-2995
Mr. B's (bar)
629-2nd Ave SW
364-9527
Mr. Plumber Inc
Ellis Blvd NW
Peggy Tipton
MRS Appraisals
425-3rd Ave SW
363-1937
Music Loft on 16th
87-16th Ave SW
362-1474
MVP Studio
329 10th Ave SE
Jeff Zahrt
364-8900
My Personal Chef Catering
118-2nd St SE Ste 001
247-4815
Nanci Iams Draperies
923-F Ave NW
Nanci Iams
319-366-3370
NAPA Auto Parts
1st Ave NW
Knoll & Usher
100 1st SW
Randy Nazette
Neighborhood Tavern
835-3rd Ave SW
Debby Worrall
364-9519
New Shack Tavern
2545 River Run Ct
366-3629
Nik Taylor Hair Salon
127-3rd Ave SE
365-6338
Norwood Souvenir
Novak Automotive
220 2nd Ave SW
Steve Novak
363-3589
Novak Heating & Cooling
56 16th Ave SW
Randy Novak
364-4626
NTS
1035 3rd Ave SE
Kay Fisk
202-0903
Oconnor Properties
411 & 415 1st Ave SW
Tammy Oconnor
366-7543
Office Express/LaserTech USA
207-2nd Ave SW
Randy Keel
OPN Architects
200-5th Ave SE Ste 201
363-6018
Over Coffee Production
222 3rd Ave 
Lori Jaruse
521-6053
Palace Barber Shop
362-6442
Palmer Building
Panamat
329 10th Ave SE
Foster Lewellen
366-5619
Papich-Kuba Funeral Homes
Michael Papich
Parlor City Self Storage
301 F Ave NW
364-0987
Penford Products
1001-1st St SW
398-3700
Penguins Comedy Club
209 1st Ave SE
Jeff Johnson
Penningroth Arts
Paul Penningroth
365-3993
Pepsi
400-6th Ave SE
365-9135
Perkins Property
3635-12th Ave SW
Gary Perkins
PerMar Security
501-1st St SW
365-4800
Physicians Clinci of Iowa
600-7th St SE
398-1500
Piano Lounge
Pickens, Barnes
366-7621
Piersons Florist
1800 Ellis Blvd NW
Al Pierson
395-0995
Pita'z
112-2nd St SE
Chris or Eli
Pittsburgh Paints
609-2nd Ave SW
365-7504
Pizazz Salon & Spa
122-2nd St SE
365-9955
PJ Vacuum Repair
719 Center Point Rd NE
Phil Hobart
363-9184
Pohlenas
Mike Ferguson
Pollock Rentals
SW Property
Chuck Pollock
Pratt Audio Visual
Sally Nordstrom
Premier Media Solutions
421-3rd Ave SW
Lisa Hoegl
573-8056
Presentations
833 Shaver Road NE
Jill Burgess
396-8101
Pro Lawn Plus, Inc
3926 1st Ave NW
John Robson
350-9976
Pro Video
301 E Ave NW
Procend Inc
222-3rd Ave SE  #502
Jessica Montgomery
319-378-4135
ProClean Plus Inc
3926 1st Ave NW
Christine Robson
Professional Alteration
9th St NW
Professional Freight Sales
125 Dry Creek Ct
David Gianneth
800-992-2564
ProLawn Plus Inc
100 Jacolyn Dr NW
John Robson
Purvisil Patel (Clark)
502 E Ave NW 
Purvish Patel
210-9385
Quaker Oats
418-2nd St NE
362-3121
R & D Rentals
7-36th Ave SW
Rick Black
365-3624
R & R Corner Bar
700 E Ave NW
Ron Stearns
363-2480
Radiator Shop
509 E Ave NW
Raining Rose
407-9th Ave SE
362-8101
Ray's Market
103-Bowling St SW
364-2619
RBC Dain Rauscher
221-3rd Ave SE
363-8201
Rehab Management
222 3rd St SE
Sharon Moss
Reliable Machine Shop
Jim Macek
Rental Property
405 E Ave NW
Sam Kadura
RIM Enterprises, LLC
700 Center Point Rd NE
Jim Rooney
393-9727
River City Pub
102-3rd Ave SW
363-5550
River View Condos
400-1st St SE
Terry Manternach
Robert Half International
625-1st St SE Ste280
362-8606
Ron Hoffman
1830-3rd Ave SW
Ron Hoffman
Roosevelt Hotel 
200-1st Ave NE
366-8161
Roosters Construction
R Cahill
RSM McGladrey
221-3rd Ave SE
Steve Boyd
Rumors
400-F Ave NW
Dian & Danny Feaker
361-8202
Rush & Nicholson
100 1st Street SW
Bob Rush
363-5209
Rush & Nicholson Law Firm
100-1st St NW
363-5209
RWD5U Local 110
526 F Ave NW
Albert Hartl
363-4525
S & B Select Properties
1643 Hickory Circle
Frank Stephen III
S & J Repair
4300-J St SW
Stephen E Yanda
319-363-2045
Saddle & Leather Shop
48-16th Ave SW
Nancy Barta
Sadler Power Train
1250 1st St NW
John Sadler
366-3708
Sam's Pizza
824-6th St SW
Jeff or Larry
319-366-8406
Save-a-Lot Grocery
1625-J St SW
369-9903
Saxton Inc
600 3rd St SE   Suite 300
Peg Moses
730-0136
Schultz Marine
701-10th Ave SW
Homer Schultz
Schumacher Carpets
622 1st Ave NW
Tom Miller
297-7137
Schwartkopf Fine Woodworking
1016-3rd St SE
SCI Financial
200-2nd Ave SE
368-2600
Score Bid
103 3rd Ave SE
Ken Siegel
366-1554 x4
Scott's Home Maintenance
924 16th Ave SW
Scott Siems
Senator Charles Grassley
206 Federal Building
Mary Day
319-363-6832
SFD LLLC Real Estate
Shantastic, Inc.
220 6th St NW
Shannon Debner
395-0225
Shears Hair Salon
618 1st Ave NW
366-6443
Showtime Child Care Center
818 1st Ave NW
399-5153
Shubatt Gary Insurance
1004-1st Ave NW
366-5000
Shuttleworth & Ingersoll Law Firm
115-3rd St SE Ste 500
365-9461
Siegels Jewelry
105 3rd  Ave SE
Ken Siegel
366-1554
Sign Pro
413 3rd Ave SW
Shen Dye
365-2900
Sign Productions
1010 1st St
Bill Lehman
Signature Floors
1132-1st St NW
Nathan
261-0888
Silliker Laboratories
405-8th Ave SE
366-3570
Simmons Perrine Law Firm
115-3rd St SE Ste 1200
366-7641
Simply Divine LLC
129-3rd Ave SE
Melanie Primasing
319-363-6322
Sizzrhandz
524-2nd St SW
362-1264
Skinflix Custom Ink
227 14th Ave SE
Lonn Whitford, SR
Skogman Realty
411-1st Ave SE Ste 500
366-6427
Sled Shed
225-3rd Ave SW
Mark Miltner
366-8216
Smulekoff's Home Store
97-3rd Ave SE
362-2181
Soapy Waters LLC
6th St NW
David Tallett
395-0723
Soil Tek
366-7474
Sole, McManus, Pearson, & Willems
830 Higley Bldg
Carla Pearson
319-366-4313
Somewhere In Time
74 16th Ave SW
Maurina Murphy
364-4322
Sound Concepts
1001 3rd Ave SW
Paul Myers
366-7357
Space Walk & A-Z Party Pros
1000 Ellis Blvd NW
Sheila Lundon
261-0369]
Spirits Journey
924 1st Ave NW
366-3600
Spur Millwork, Inc
225 K Ave NW    Suite G
Jen Hughes
362-7787
Stamats Communications
615 5th St SE
Guy Wendler
364-6167
Stark Enterprises Inc
52 E Cemetery Rd  Fairfax
Bridget or Baron
558-6470
Stephen & Sons LLC
1643 Hickory Circle
Frank Stephen III
Steve & Jody Bursovsky
819-G Ave NW
Steve & Jody
360-2356
Stop Off The
StratosFour Inc
222-3rd Ave SE Ste 14
734-6400
Streff Electric
715 Center Point Rd NE
Nick Streff
363-7033
Studio Zhen Salon
207-2nd Ave SE  Suite 300
Jenny Rammelsberg
319-221-1222
Susie's Family Restaurant
232-16th Ave SW
362-4364
Swiss Valley Farms
Sykora Bakery
73-16th Ave SW
John Rocarek
T Falafel
215 1st Ave SE
Nazar Osman
362-3711
Tayeeb Foods
105 2nd Ave Coralville
Nazar Osman
TC Dance Club
219 3rd Ave SW
Ken Harris
365-1275
Technigraphics
711 Center Point Rd NE
Carolyn Gross
364-7010        354-5950
Technology Connection
4201 Dalewood Ave SE
Bill Beaty
533-4700
Teeghan's Ice Bar
223-2nd St SE
Tory Thompson
Terra Cottage
112-2nd St SW
364-0317
Terry Durin Co
409 7th Ave SE
George Durin
364-4106
Terry Lockridge & Dunn
210-2nd St SE suite 600/700
Rhonda Andrews
364-2945
The Advantage Companies
230-2nd St SE
366-7300
The Copy Shop & More
116 3rd Ave SE
Mike Brake
The Nik Taylor Salon
127 3rd Ave SE
Scott Johnson
365-6338
Theatre Cedar Rapids
102 3rd St SE
Nina Brundell
Thirteen Kustom Graphix
1401-3rd St SE
Tony Cassady
319-202-7558
Thompson  Properties
244 Normandy Dr
Crystal Witbeck
Tic Tac Toe Bakery and More
822-6th St SW
Galal Ibrahim
365-2999
Tommy's Tavern
402-6th St SW
364-8446
Tornadoes
John Jelinek
364-9378
Tracie Helping Hands Cleaning
200 7th St SW
Tracie Thomas
Tree Limb
Lee M. Timm
Trim All Co
4003 J St SW
Judy Pedersen
Trim Tint Auto
918-1st Ave NW
261-0380
TrueNorth Companies
421-4th Ave SE
366-2723
Twin City Optical
1445-C St SW
365-8707
Two Star Detective Agency
76-16th Ave SW
John Berge
364-0001
United Fire &Casualty Co
118-2nd Ave SE
399-5700
Universal Engineering Corp
800-1st Ave NW
Dan Ferguson
365-0441
US Bank
129-16th Ave SW
366-7995
US Cellular Center
370-1st Ave NE
398-5211
Valenta Plumbing
1100 H Ave NE
Thomas Valenta
365-6977
Victor's Place
209-3rd St SE
363-2871
Victory Lane
729 1st Ave SW
Jenny Urban
366-1053
Village Bank & Trust
Ernie Buresh
Village Hair Design
65-16th Ave SW
Janyce Lint
Village Needlework
1010-2nd Ave SW
362-3271
Vintage Living
Virgil Henley (Home Rental)
2944 Oakland Rd NE
VizAbility
222-3rd Ave SE Suite 10
Don Tyler
Volume Night Club
329-2nd Ave SE
366-1501
Volume Services
370-1st Ave NE
364-3714
Wachovia Securities
210-2nd St SE
366-6401
Water Tower Condominiums
WDG Communications
401 1st Street
JoAnn Wood
396-1401
Wellmark BCBS
625-1st St SE Ste 150
399-1273
Wells Fargo Bank
101-3rd Ave SW
364-0191
Wells Fargo Bank
150-1st Ave NE
398-3000
West Side Sewing & Oreck
416 &418-1st St SW
David Axline & Penny
Westside Hair Design
226 5th Avenue SW
Larry Churchill
363-1891
Weyerhauser Co
920 Shaver Rd NE
363-0214
Whitaker Trucking
106 Harney
Jeff Whitaker
319-360-7923
White Elephant Shop
1010-3rd St SE
362-2564
Wholesale Tires Inc
381 Hawkeye Downs RD
Chuck McDonald
Why USA Advantage Realty
214-1st St SW
Cheryl Balster
Wild Wood Park LLC
5592 Old River Road Cabin #7
Gary Bouzek
Wildside Tattooing
413 1st Ave SW
Tammy O'Connor
William Frese
636 Staub St NE
Bill Frese
Willy Woodburns
1111 Ellis Blvd NW
Bill Woodburn
365-4623
Winifreds Catering
925 2nd Street SE
Marshall Godwin
365-5176
Wise Buys Resale Shop
4th Ave & 6th St SE
365-7207
Women's Edition
222-3rd Ave SE
286-8215
World Trend Financial
210-2nd St SE Suite 400
Tory Meiborg
364-3041
Xtreme Concrete Pumping
300 Blairsferry Rd
John Banes
846-5690
You Cover Upholstery
408 9th Ave SW
Farhad Khorsand
Zindricks Restaurant
86-16th Ave SW
365-5257
Zin's Restaurant
227-2nd Ave SE
363-9467
Zuber's Sound Around
8th Ave SE
Tom Zuber
398-5700